Address Address: I. Chavchavadze Ave., 1, TSU, 1st Building, Rector’s Office
On December 7, at 12:00, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and Training Center of Justice of Georgia will sign a Memorandum of Cooperation.
The purpose of the Memorandum is to implement joint programs aimed at promoting research, educational activities, student development and training of professional staff.
Under the Memorandum, the parties will undertake joint efforts to implement educational projects, as well as to hold working meetings, thematic seminars, conferences, discussions and trainings. Also, within the framework of cooperation, it is planned to promote the development of practical skills for master’s students of the Faculty of Psychology and Educational Sciences, to attract intellectual resources for the pool of trainers of the Training Center of Justice of Georgia, and to create a reserve of motivated young trainers.